0424 2224535
citycampus@nandhainstitutions.org

Achievements

 
COMPETITION NAME YEAR NO OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED ACHIEVEMENTS
Sarojini Naidu Memorial Literary Club Competitions 2-Dec-2016 75

U.Nehla I-B, I Place in Story Telling, K.Srivardhini II-B, II Place in Story Telling, R.Aditiyan, II-A, II Place in Spell Bee, Nista Agarwal, II-C, III Place in Spell Bee, S.Navina Shri II-D, II Place in Poem Recitation, A.Meenakshi IV, III Place in Picture Story Writing, L.S. Narayani IX-A, III Place in Caption Writing

District Level Chess Tournament 13-Nov-2016 48 Nandhikaa II -C, VII Place
Oru Varthai Oru Laksham by Vijay TV 10-Jan-2016 2 Narayani(VIII), Aathanya(IX) entered Quarter Final
State Level Chess Tournament at Vellore 26-Dec-2015 30 Nandhikaa (I-C)-VI Place
State Level Chess Tournament at Karur 9-Jan-2016 30 Nandhikaa (I-C) - VII Place
PCM Scholarship Exam 12-Jan-2016 30 10 students got Scholarship
District Level Chess Tournament 24-Jan-2016 30 Nandhikaa (I-C)- II Place
GK Contest by JCI 28-Jan-2016 30 Gowri Sankar(VI -  A) - District III, Mangalavadivu(V - A) - Excel Award
All India HOPE Talent Contest 28-Jan-2016 30 1 - Gold Medal, 5 - Silver Medals, 5 - Bronze Medal, Gowri Sankar - Gold Medal
State Level Chess Tournament 25-Dec-2015  32 Gowri Sankar (VI - A) - 7th Place
State Level Chess Tournament 27-Dec-2015 54 Gowri Sankar(VI - A) 5th Place
District Chess tournament 24-Jan-2016 30 Gowri Sankar(VI - A) - 5th place
State Level Yoga Championship 31-Jan-2016 30 Yogatha IA- I Place, Sanmathi IC, Swethamenon IIIB, Sarvesh 5B, Subiksha 6A-II Place, Subiksha IA, Swethasri IID, Pranesh V-A, Madhumitha VI-B - 3rd Place
Innovation Day Science Exhibition 31-Jan-2016 30 Vanshitha VII, Ridhi 7B-1st place, Saketh-6th, Bhavya -7th - II Place
Volley Ball Championship by Tirupur Sarvodhaya 31-Jan-2016 10 Staff - Runner Up
State Level Chess Tournament by Knowledge Institute Of Technology 31-Jan-2016  25  Nandhikaa (I-C)-VI Place
District Level Chess Tournament 27-Jan-2016 25 Nandhikaa (I-C)-II Place
State Level Chess Tournament 31-Jan-2016 26 Nandhikaa (I-C)-VI Place
District Level Chess Tournament 7-Feb-2016 30 Nandhikaa (I-C), Gowri Shankar (VI-A)- I Place
Interactive Olympiads by Edu Heal Foundation 15-Feb-2016 30 17 Students got Gold Medals
State Level Chess Tournament 21-Feb-2016 30 Subaharini (II-C)  - VI Place
District Level Chess Tournament 6-Feb-2016 30 Subaharini (II-C) - II Place
State Level Chess Tournament 21-Feb-2016 35 Nandhikaa (I-C) - 8th Place
State level Karate Championship 21-Feb-2016 24 Karunya (VI-A) - II Place
Tamil Essay Writing Competition by JCI 25-Feb-2016 20 Bharath (VI-B) - III Place
International Math Olympiad by SOF 1-Mar-2016 40 Sanmathi, Srihanu, Shodashi (Grade I) and Aiswarya (Grade II )- Gold Medal
District Level Chess Tournament 6-Feb-2016 28 Subaharini (II-C )- II Place
State Level Chess Tournament 1-Mar-2016 30 Nandhikaa (I-C) secured 8th place
State Level GK contest by JCI 1-Mar-2016 50 Gowri Shankar (VI-A), Mangalavadivu (V-A)-District III and Excel Awards
Science & Math Olympiad by Sarvodhaya Scholorship, Calicut 17-Mar-2016 42 6 students got cash awards
Sarvodhaya Award Scholar ship exam 1-Jan-2016 42 waiting for results
FIITJEE - Science & Math quiz 27-Dec-2015 15 Participation
Athletic match at SVIS, Gobi 4-Dec-2015 24 Naveeth Rasul got 3 rd prize in shot put and Disc throw
SOF Math Olympiad 26-Nov-2015 15 Participation
EHF GK Olympiad 23-Nov-2015 14 Participation
Green Garden Academy Handwriting & Essay writing 20-Nov-2015 114 Participation
EHF Computer Olympiad 19-Nov-2015 6 Participation
EHF English Olympiad 16-Nov-2015 9 Participation
SOF Science Olympiad 5-Nov-2015 11 Participation

 

026275